The dental center Rogo features a range of innovations
• An innovative multifunctional treatment center of the latest edition from the globally acknowledged company Dentsply Sirona.
• The first ever in Georgia fully accessible environment and a dental room.
• A two-hall principle for observing the norms of hygiene at its bestThe movement of the staff members and the patients through the clinic is organized in two, isolated from each other halls.
• A three-chamber sterilization areaThe sterilization area at Rogo boasts the latest digital technologies and equipment, like a double-door sterilizer from the German company Melag that ensures the highest quality of sterilization. The air is also sterilized in the sterilization area through special hepa filters.
• The biggest lab in Georgia: The lab is equipped  fully observing the international standards and boasting the latest digital technologies, like for example the first ever in Transcaucasia professional metal 3D printer machine with dual-laser from the well-known Italian company Sisma. The laboratory consists of 8 departments employing up to 40 people. The laboratory has the capacity to prepare any type of construction of any complexity with the highest quality within 15-20 minutes.  The lab is intended to serve not only to dental centers in Batumi, but also to whole Georgia.
• Sterilized oxygenThe dental center Rogo features the first ever in Georgia argon factory equipped with the latest German technologies. This enables us to produce the argon sourced locally from 99.9 % clean, sterilized oxygen.
• Imaging equipment from Dentsply SironaThis latest edition of the X ray device features the increased field of view  (11X11) and improved image quality enabling us to reach the unprecedented levels and depth of imaging.